❗❗**PLEASE WATCH the video on HOW TO USE - WE ARE a ECO-FRIENDLY BRAND USING ONLY PAPER TUBE instead of plastic. It's push up rather than twist up***
CAN BE USE AS LIP TINT, CHEEK TINTS AND LIP BALMS!
REPLACING YOUR BLUSH + LIPSTICK + VASELINE, all in 1 bottle
10g which is x2 the size of your normal lip balm which explains the price 🙂
Made with 100% natural ingredients in eco packaging paper tube + Kraft paper stickers!
❌ animal by-products
[Coral Red ❤️]
Olive Oil | CAPRYLIC / CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE | Shea butter | Candelilla wax | Cocoa Butter | CI 77491 (+/-) | CI 15850 (+/-) | Pure Jojoba Oil | CI 77492 (+/-) | Vitamin C | Vitamin E | CI 77499 (+/-) | Fragrance
Olive Oil | CAPRYLIC / CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE | Shea butter | Candelilla wax | Cocoa Butter | Pure Jojoba Oil | CI 77491 (+/-) | CI 15850 (+/-) | Vitamin C | Vitamin E | CI 19140 (+/-) | CI 45410 (+/-) | CI 77492 (+/-) | Fragrance
[Pink Rose ❤️]
Olive Oil | CAPRYLIC / CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE | Shea butter | Candelilla wax | Cocoa Butter | Pure Jojoba Oil | CI 45410 (+/-) | CI 15850 (+/-) | Vitamin C | Vitamin E | CI 19140 (+/-) | Fragrance
Olive Oil | CAPRYLIC / CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE | Shea butter | Candelilla wax | Cocoa Butter | Pure Jojoba Oil | Peppermint Essential Oil
*let us know if you’re allergic to essential oils prior to purchasing*
How to use:
– rich in fatty acids & antioxidants
-help heal the dry lips
-natural plant compounds called phytochemicals:-
slow skin aging by protecting against damage from the sun’s harmful UV rays
-The fat in cocoa butter forms a protective barrier over skin to hold in moisture
✅ Pure Jojoba Oil
An humectant & hypoallergenic ingredient
– works to seal your skin with a protective barrier to keep it from losing moisture
-help your skin fight oxidative stress caused by everyday exposure to pollutants and other toxins
- on a molecular level, jojoba oil is a wax. Although it can be absorbed into your skin, its waxy nature allows it to create a soothing seal on the surface.Unlike other botanical essential oils, jojoba oil is typically nonirritating. Allergic reaction is rare.
✅CAPRYLIC / CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
- Caprylic triglyceride has been widely used for more than 50 years. It helps smooth skin and works as an antioxidant. It also binds other ingredients together, and can work as a preservative of sorts to make the active ingredients in cosmetics last longer.
- Caprylic triglyceride is valued as a more natural alternative to other synthetic chemicals found in topical skin products.
✅ Olive Oil
According to the International Olive Council, olive oil has many vitamins, including A, D, and K, as well as vitamin E.